Indoor Fitness Classes

Please note that REGISTRATION IS REQUIRED for all fitness offerings.  All JCCNS Covid-19 protocols must be followed.  (please see below)

Our Indoor Fitness class schedule is expanding! 

Indoor Class Rules

Thank you for being respectful of our rules in order to keep everyone safe and healthy.

  • MASKS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL INDOOR CLASSES.
  • Proper social distancing will be required in all classes.
    Please note: Space is limited. Maximum capacity varies per class.
  • You must bring your own mat, water (and towel if desired) to all fitness classes. You may NOT bring any other equipment into the building.
  • You must register for your desired class (starting 24 hours in advance) on the MotionVibe app or online at   jccns.motionvibe.com .
    Click here for instructions on how to use MotionVibe*
  • Please complete the health assessment the day of your class on the MotionVibe app or online at   jccns.motionvibe.com .

*For questions about MotionVibe or for help registering, contact Andrew Dalton, Membership Director at adalton@jccns.com

Register on

MotionVibe logo

Indoor Fitness Schedule:

Sunday

8:00am-8:55am: DancEnergy with Joyce Colahan (Indoor: Group Ex)
9:00am-9:55am: Barre Class with Mary Pat Hawkins & Brigitte Karns (Indoor: WK)
9:00am-10:25am: Israeli Dancing (Gym)
9:00am-10:25am: Zumba with James D’Ambrosio (Indoor: Group Ex) -STARTS 4/11

Monday

8:15am-9:10am: DancEnergy with Joyce Colahan (Indoor: Group Ex)
10:00am-10:45am: Aqua Splash with Tabatha Keating (Indoor pool
11:00am-11:55am: Fit Forever Cardio & Strength with Tabatha Keating (Indoor: Group Ex)
5:30pm-6:25pm: Pilates with Brigitte Karns (Indoor: Group Ex)

Tuesday

7:00am-7:55am: DancEnergy with Claudia Rodenstein (Indoor: Group Ex)
8:30am-9:25am: DancEnergy with Joyce Colahan (Indoor: Group Ex)
9:00am-9:55am: Spinning with Fanny Danesh (Indoor: Gym)
10:00am-10:55am: ZUMBA with James D’Ambrosio (Indoor: Group Ex)
10:00am-10:45am: Aqua Splash with Lisa Laurano (Indoor pool)
6:30pm-7:25pm: Israeli Dancing (Gym)

Wednesday

8:15am-9:10am: DancEnergy with Joyce Colahan (Indoor: Group Ex)
9:00am-9:55am: Yin Yoga with Dennis Goldsmith (Indoor: Ocean Room)
10:00am-10:55am: Cardio Dance with Patricia Pilon (Indoor: Group Ex)
10:00am-10:45am: Aqua Zumba with James D’Ambrosio (Indoor Pool)

Thursday

7:00am-7:55am: DancEnergy with Sue Riordan (Indoor: Group Ex)
8:15am-9:10am: DancEnergy with Lisa Gillis (Indoor: Group Ex)
9:00am-9:55am: Spinning with Tabatha Keating (Indoor: Gym)
10:00am-10:45am: Aqua Splash with Lisa Laurano (Indoor pool)
10:00am-10:55am: ZUMBA with James D’Ambrosio (Indoor: Group Ex)

Friday

7:00am-7:55am: DancEnergy with Claudia Rodenstein (Indoor: Group Ex)
8:30am-9:20am: Sculpt & Stretch with Lisa Gillis (Indoor: Gym)
9:30am-10:25am: DancEnergy with Lisa Gillis (Indoor: Group Ex)

Saturday

7:00am-7:55am: DancEnergy with Aryn Ferreira (Indoor: Group Ex)
8:15am-9:10am: Spinning with Margie Cantor (Indoor: Gym)
8:15am-9:10am: DancEnergy with Joyce Colahan (Indoor: Group Ex)

Register on

MotionVibe logo
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!