Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.




4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
U of Phoenix5051.00044789.4031462.801335
Michigan5160.83343372.1735158.50826
Kentucky4150.80034468.8024749.40975
UConn4260.66742370.5033656.00876
Marshall3250.60036372.6033667.20275
Syracuse - White3250.60035971.8033366.60265
FGCU3360.50038664.3337963.1776
Stetson3360.50038464.0040467.33-206
UNC3360.50034156.8331352.17286
Oregon St2460.33323238.6727646.00-446
Syracuse - Orange2460.33335258.6739465.67-426
Florida1450.20023146.2032665.20-955
Texas1560.16727946.5040267.00-1236
Stephan F Austin0660.00021535.8334557.50-1306


Week 8
Monday 3/4
7:00pm Marshall vs. Michigan
8:00pm UConn vs. Florida

Thursday 3/7
7:00pm U of Phoenix vs. Syracuse - White
7:00pm  Stetson vs. Stephen F Austin
8:00pm Kentucky vs. Florida
8:00pm Texas vs. Oregon St.
9:00pm UNC vs. Marshall
9:00pm FGCU vs. Syracuse - Orange

Week 7
Monday 2/25
7:00pm UConn vs. Syracuse - White

Thursday 2/28
7:00pm Stetson vs. Texas
7:00pm Stephen F Austin vs. FGCU
8:00pm Michigan vs. U of Phoenix
8:00pm Marshall vs. Florida
9:00pm Kentucky vs. UNC
9:00pm Oregon St. vs. Syracuse - Orange

Week 6
Monday 2/11
92 Marshall def.s 64 FGCU
35 Oregon St. def.s 32 Stephen F Austin
63  ​UConn def.s 40 UNC
​72 Syracuse - Orange def.s 56 Texas

Thursday 2/14
​74 Michigan def.s 57 Stetson

Thursday 2/21
8:00pm U of Phoenix vs. Kentucky

Week 5
Monday 2/4
78 UConn def.s 30​ Stephen F Austin

​Tuesday 2/5
83 U of Phoenix def.s 74 UConn

Thursday 2/7
​80 ​Syracuse - White def.s 71 Syracuse - Orange
​67 FGCU def.s 46 Florida
112 U of Phoenix def.s 77 Marshall
65 Kentucky def.s 51 Texas
​52 UNC def.s  25 Oregon St.
 77 Michigan def.s 61 Stetson

Week 4
Monday 1/28
72 Stetson def.s 62 UConn

Thursday 1/31
75 Marshall def.s 36 Stephen F Austin
56 Kentucky def.s 47 Oregon St.
​77 Michigan def.s 41 Syracuse - Orange
100 U of Phoenix def.s 32 Florida
​65 UNC def.s 32 Texas
49 FGCU def.s 47 Syracuse - White

Week 3
Monday 1/21
7:30pm UConn vs. U of Phoenix, postponed to 2/5

Thursday 1/24
81 Syracuse - White def.s 71 Stetson
75 Kentucky def.s 45 FGCU
68 Michigan def.s 63 UNC
62 Marshall def.s 49 Oregon St.
50 Texas def.s 43 Stephen F Austin
55 Florida def.s 39 Syracuse - Orange

Week 2
Monday 1/14
75 UConn def.s 56 Marshall

Thursday 1/17
85 Syracuse - White def.s 65 Kentucky
55 Stetson def.s 43 Oregon St
75 U of Phoenix def.s 65 UNC
​94 FGCU def.s 51 Texas
74 Syracuse - Orange def.s 55 Stephen F Austin
64 Michigan def.s 48 Florida

Week 1
Monday 1/7
​71 UConn def.s 55 Syracuse Orange

Thursday 1/10
33 Oregon St def.s 19 Stephen F Austin
68 Stetson def.s 67 FGCU
77 U of Phoenix def.s 66 Syracuse White
81 Harvard def.s 73 Michigan
56 UNC def.s 50 Florida
63 Kentucky def.s 39 Texas
Bye Harvard

 

​Winter 2019 TEAMS:

Michigan: Dwight Robson
Kentucky: Cam Addis
Stetson: Spencer Webber
Marshall: Roger Michalowski
Florida Gulf Coast: Mark Imber
UConn: Russ Bronshvayg
Harvard: Zach vanEsselstyn
Texas: Lou Porrazzo
Syracuse Orange: Bryan Bacon
Syracuse White: Ryan Patenaude
UNC: Brant Firestone
Florida​: Bob Elmer
Stephen F Austin: Nathan Goldstein
Oregon St​: Ryan Joy
U of Phoenix: Dan Jones

JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!