Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

Congratulations Division Champs
A Division: ​U of Phoenix​ (3-1)
B Division: UConn (5-0)

Summer Playoffs
​Week 6
​Monday August 12
​​B Div 79 UConn (5-0)​ def.s 73 Marshall (2-2)

Thursday August 15
​A Div 86 U of Phoenix​ (3-1) def.s 64 Syracuse (2-2)

Week 5
Monday August 5
​B Div 62 UConn (4-0) def.s 44 FGCU (2-2)
Bye Marshall (2-1)

Thursday August 8
​​A Div 75 ​U of Phoenix​ (2-1) def.s 65 Syracuse (2-1)
​​
Week 4 
​​Monday July 29
​B Div 55 ​FGCU (2-1) def.s Stetson 49 (2-2)

Thursday August 1
B Div 82 Marshall (2-1) def.s 68 Miami (3-2)
​A Div 63 U of Phoenix​ (2-1) def.s 52 ​LSU (1-2)
Bye U-Conn (3-0), Syracuse (2-0)

Week 3
​​Thursday July 25
​A Div 87 ​Syracuse (2-0) def.s 62 U of Phoenix​ (1-1)
B Div 81 Miami (3-1) def.s 79 Kentucky (1-2)
B Div 65 FGCU (1-1) def.s 52 UMBC (1-2)
​B Div 76 U-Conn (3-0) def.s 35 Stetson (2-1)
Bye: Marshall (1-1)  

​Week 2
​Monday July 15
​66 Syracuse (1-0) def.s 62 LSU (0-1)

Thursday July 18
B Div 76 Stetson (2-0) def.s 72 Kentucky (1-1)
B Div 41 UMBC (1-1) def.s 39 Stephan F Austin (0-2)
B Div 73 U-Conn (2-0) def.s 59 Marshall (1-1)
A Div 84 ​LSU (1-1) def.s 44 Michigan (0-2)
B Div 76 Miami (2-1) def.s 70 Wichita St (0-2)
Bye: FGCU (0-1)

Week 1
Monday July 8

​B Div 66 Miami (1-0) def.s 61 Stephan F Austin (0-1)

​Thursday July 11
​B Div 87 Stetson (1-0) def.s 77 ​Miami (1-1)
​B Div 92 Marshall (1-0) def.s 55 Wichita St (0-1)
​A Div 62 U of Phoenix​ (1-0) def.s 53 Michigan (0-1)
​B Div 60 UConn (1-0) def.s 41 UMBC (0-1)
​B Div 60 Kentucky (1-0) def.s 58 FGCU (0-1)

Summer 2019 ​Playoff Seeding:
A Div: (1) U of Phoenix, (2) LSU, (3) Syracuse and (4) Michigan
B Div: (1) Stetson, (2) UConn, (3) Marshall, (4) Kentucky, (5) FGCU, (6) Wichita St, (7) UMBC, (8) Miami, and (9) Stephan F Austin

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
U of Phoenix8081.00074893.5052966.132198
LSU7180.87560275.2543754.631658
Syracuse6280.75062889.7148569.291437
Michigan5380.62555869.7554968.6398
Stetson5380.62542060.0043962.71-197
UConn4480.50049061.2554868.50-588
Marshall4480.50048268.8638454.86987
Kentucky4480.50047067.1449871.14-287
FGCU3580.37551964.8856270.25-438
Wichita St3580.37547459.2552665.75-528
UMBC2680.25036145.1348260.25-1218
Miami1780.12551464.2561777.13-1038
Stephan F Austin0880.00034443.0049461.75-1508

Week 8 Schedule
Monday ​June 24
​​Stetson wins via forfeit over Marshall
65 FGCU def.s 64 Miami
67 FGCU def.s 64 Wichita St
​115 ​Syracuse def.s 62 Miami

Thursday ​June 27
99 U of Phoenix def.s 78 ​Syracuse
45 ​UMBC def.s 23 Stephan F Austin
71 ​Michigan def.s 43 UConn
87 ​LSU def.s 58 Miami
Bye ​Kentucky

Week 7 Schedule
Monday ​June 17
​48 ​UMBC def.s 44 Wichita St
Syracuse wins via forfeit over Kentucky
69 ​UConn def.s 63 FGCU

Thursday ​June 20
​​74 Marshall def.s 32 Stephan F Austin
75 ​​Syracuse def.s 56 Ste​tson
​79 ​​Michigan def.s 49 Marshall
​73 U of Phoenix def.s 60 LSU
​71 ​UConn def.s 48 Kentucky

Week 6 Schedule
Monday ​June 10
65 LSU def. s 61 Syracuse
84 Kentucky def.s 80 FGCU

Thursday ​June 13
​​105 U of Phoenix def.s 57 Michigan
​78 Marshall def.s 60 Miami
60 Stetson def.s 40UMBC
55 ​Wichita St def.s 35 Stephan F Austin
Bye ​UConn

Week 5 Schedule
Monday ​June 3
64 LSU def.s 59 UConn
109 U of Phoenix def.s 82 Kentucky

Thursday ​June 6
​​62 Stetson def.s 42 Stephan F Austin​
84 Marshall def.s 51 UMBC
72 Michigan def.s 67 FGCU
62 ​Wichita St def.s 53 Miami
Bye ​Syracuse

Week 4 Schedule
Monday May 27
​No Game Memorial Day

Thursday May 30
82 Syracuse def.s 73 Michigan
66 Wichita St def.s 57 Marshall
74 LSU def.s 39 Stetson
75 Miami def.s 48 UMBC
100 U of Phoenix def.s 45 UConn
70 Kentucky def.s 69 Stephan F Austin
Bye FGCU

Week 3 Schedule
Monday May 20
​57 UConn def.s 47 FGCU
50 Kentucky def.s 39 UMBC

Thursday May 23
49 Marshall def.s 45 Stephan F Austin
84 U of Phoenix def.s 68  Miami
106 LSU def.s 57 Wichita St
60 Stetson def.s 54 Michigan
Bye Syracuse

Week 2 Schedule
Monday May 13
​78 UConn def.s 44 UMBC
​106 Syracuse def.s 62 FGCU

Thursday May 16
​​57 Kentucky def.s 44 Wichita St
75 ​U of Phoenix def.s ​57 Stetson
78 Michigan def.s 74 Miami
65 LSU def.s 29 Stephan F Austin
Bye Marshall

Week 1 Schedule
Monday May 6
​68 FGCU def.s 46 UMBC
111 Syracuse  def.s 68 UConn

Thursday May 9
​81 LSU def.s 61 Marshall
103 U of Phoenix def.s 82 Wichita St
​74 Michigan def.s 69 Stephen F Austin
86 Stetson def.s 79 Kentucky
Bye Miami

​Spring/Summer 2019 TEAMS:
Florida Gulf Coast: Mark Imber
Kentucky: Cam Addis
LSU: Justyn Fischer-Block
Marshall: Roger Michalowski
Miami:  Free agent team
Michigan: Dwight Robson
Stephen F Austin: Nathan Goldstein
Syracuse: Ryan Patenaude
Stetson: Spencer Webber
UConn: Russ Bronshvayg
UMBC: Kevin Clyne
U of Phoenix: Dan Jones
Wichita St: Skylar Chardon

JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!