Basketball 4on4

Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

(Mobile view: Scroll right to view more columns)
JCCNS 4on4 Hoop Standings: Fall 2022          
A DivisionWLGPCTPFPF PGPAPA PGPt DiffG for PT
U of Phoenix3031.00028896.0019264.00963
Alabama2021.00014170.5011055.00312
UCLA3140.75031879.5027368.25454
LSU3140.75024761.7522155.25264
Duke2130.66722374.3322474.67-13
Providence0220.00013065.0014974.50-192
B DivisionWLGPCTPFPF PGPAPA PGPt DiffG for PT
Uconn4041.00024461.0017243.00724
Boston University3140.75029573.7525463.50414
Kentucky2130.66719264.0016454.67283
Salem State2130.66714849.3315652.00-83
Montana1230.33320468.0020468.0003
Miami0220.00012462.0018190.50-572
Michigan0330.00018662.0020167.00-153
C DivisionWLGPCTPFPF PGPAPA PGPt DiffG for PT
Arizona State4150.80035170.2032865.60235
Ohio State1230.33318160.3316956.33123
Boston College0330.00017859.3325384.33-753
Florida State0330.00010836.0020468.00-963
Georgetown0330.00013545.0020167.00-663
Oregon State0220.00010552.5011859.00-132

Fall 2022 - Regular Season Schedule
Week 4
Monday 9/26: no games JCCNS closed

Thursday 9/29

70 OSU def.s 39 Florida State
65 Salem State def.s 50 Miami of Ohio
84 UCLA def.s 75 Montana
116 U of Phoenix def.s 74 Miami of Ohio
78 UCLA def.s 55 LSU
76 UConn def.s 60 Duke

Byes: Georgetown, Arizona St, Michigan, Kentucky, Boston University, Boston College, Oregon St.

Week 5
Monday 10/3

7pm Alabama vs. Miami of Ohio
7pm Florida State vs. Salem State
8pm Georgetown vs. OSU
8pm Boston College vs. Arizona State
9pm Montana vs. Oregon State
9pm UCLA vs. Boston University

Thursday 10/6
7pm Alabama vs. LSU
7pm Providence vs. Michigan
8pm Duke vs. Phoenix
8pm Kentucky vs. OSU
9pm Georgetown vs. Miami of Ohio
Bye: UConn

Week 6
Monday 10/10, Columbus Day

7:30pm Georgetown vs. Oregon State
7:30pm Arizona State vs. Miami of Ohio
8:30pm Alabama vs. UCLA
8:30pm Salem State vs. Boston University

Thursday 10/13
7pm U of Phoenix vs. Providence
7pm Boston College vs. Michigan
8pm OSU vs. Florida State
8pm Miami of Ohio vs. Kentucky
9pm LSU vs. Duke
9pm Montana vs. UConn
Byes: none

Week 7
Monday 10/17

7pm OSU vs. Oregon State
7pm Georgetown vs. Florida State
8pm Montana vs. Salem State
8pm Duke vs. Alabama

Thursday 10/20
7pm UCLA vs. U of Phoenix
7pm Kentucky vs. Boston University
8pm LSU vs. Providence
8pm Boston College vs. OSU
9pm Providence vs. Oregon State
9pm UConn vs. Michigan
Byes: Miami of Ohio, Arizona State

Week 8
Monday 10/24

7pm Arizona State vs. Florida State
7pm UCLA vs. Salem State
8pm Boston College vs. Oregon State
8pm Boston University vs. Montana
9pm UConn vs. Kentucky

Thursday 10/27
7pm U of Phoenix vs. Alabama
7pm Miami of Ohio vs. Providence
8pm Georgetown vs. OSU
8pm Kentucky vs. Alabama
9pm Michigan vs. Salem State
Byes: LSU, Duke

Week 9
Monday 10/31 Halloween no games

Thursday 11/3
7pm U of Phoenix vs. LSU
7pm Oregon State vs. Florida State
8pm Miami of Ohio vs Duke
8pm Michigan vs. Montana
9pm Providence vs. UConn
9pm Salem State vs. Boston College
Byes: Alabama, UCLA, Boston University, Kentucky, Arizona State, OSU, Georgetown



Previous weeks' results below
Week 3: Monday 9/19
73 Arizona St def.s 65 Oregon St.
74 Kentucky def.s 53 Boston College
77 Boston University def.s74 Michigan
63 LSU def.s 57 Montana

Thursday 9/22
74 UCLA def.s 58 Providence
81 Arizona St def.s 73 Ohio St
66 Alabama def.s 38 Salem St
81 Arizona St def.s 58 Georgetown
78 Duke def.s 66 Boston University
60 UConn def.s 36 Florida St
Bye U of Phoenix

Week 2
Monday 9/12
75 Alabama def.s 72 Providence
76 Boston University def.s 66 Boston College
80 Arizona St. def.s 56 North Carolina
45 Salem State def.s 40 Oregon State

Thursday 9/15 
69 U of Phoenix def.s 59 Michigan
74 LSU def.s 33 Florida State
61 Kentucky def.s 39  Georgetown
85 Duke def.s 82 UCLA
49 UConn def.s 38 Ohio State

Week 1
Thursday 9/8/22
103 U of Phoenix def.s 59 Boston College
76 Boston University def.s 36 Arizona St
72 Montana def.s 57 Kentucky
55 LSU def.s 53 Michigan
59 UConn def.s 38 Georgetown


Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!