Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.


Congratulations Fall 2018 Division Winners
A Div U of Phoenix
B Div TBD


Week 5
Thursday December 13
B Div 8:30pm UConn (4-1) vs.  Kentucky (3-1)

Week 4
Monday December 3
60 UConn (3-1) def.s 36 FGCU (1-2)

Thursday December 6
A Dvi 71 ​U of Phoenix (3-0) def.s 57 LSU (2-2)
B Div 74 UConn (4-1) def.s 57 Kentucky (3-1)

Week 3
Monday November 26
B Div 71 Kentucky (3-0) defs 68 UConn (2-1)

Thursday November 29
B Div 69 FGCU (1-1) def. 47 Marshall (0-2)
B Div 57 UConn (2-1) def.s 54 Texas (0-2)
A Div 77 LSU (2-1) def.s 68 Michigan (1-2)
Bye: U of Phoenix (2-0)

Week 2 ​
Thursday November 15, 2018
B Div FGCU (1-1) wins by forfeit over Stetson (0-2) 
A Div 79 U of Phoenix (2-0) defs 64 LSU (1-1)
A Div 68 Michigan (1-1) defs 59 Harvard (0-2)
B Div 46 Kentucky (2-0) defs 35 Texas (0-1)

Monday, November 19, 2018
7:00pm B Div 64 UConn (2-0) defs 52 Marshall (0-1)

Week 1 Schedule
November 8, 2018
A Div 93 U of Phoenix (1-0) defs 60 Harvard (0-1)
B Div 73 Kentucky (1-0) defs 66 FGCU (0-1)
A Div 100 LSU (1-0) defs 60 Michigan (0-1)
B Div 64 UConn (1-0) defs 48 Stetson (0-1)
Byes: (1) Marshall, (2) Texas

A Division 4on4 Playoffs: (1) U of Phoenix, (2) Michigan, (3) LSU and (4) Harvard

B Division 4on4 Playoffs: (1) Marshall, (2) Texas, (3) Kentucky, (4) UConn, (5) Stetson and (6) FGCU 

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
U of Phoenix8081.000814101.7548961.133258
Michigan6280.75058172.6355869.75238
LSU6280.75053867.2542653.251128
Harvard5380.62549261.5046458.00288
Marshall5380.62549370.4346165.86327
Texas3580.37543454.2555669.50-1228
Kentucky3580.37540157.2944964.14-487
UConn2680.25054868.5060375.38-558
Stetson2680.25040250.2554668.25-1448
FGCU0880.00048961.1363779.63-1488

Week 8
Thursday, November 1
97 Michigan defs 56 FGCU
101 U of Phoenix defs 54 Stetson
62 Harvard defs 61 Kentucky
75 Marshall defs 67 UConn
70 LSU defs 42 Texas

Week 7
Thursday, October 25
54 Marshall defs 35 Stetson
124 U of Phoenix defs 54 FGCU
69 Michigan defs 68 Harvard
79 LSU defs 65 UConn
65 Texas defs 63 Kentucky

Week 6
Monday, October 15
56 Stetson defs 42 Kentucky

Thursday, October 18
65 U of Phoenix defs 59 LSU
115 U of Phoenix defs 78 Marshall
65 Harvard defs 44 FGCU
81 Michigan defs 75 UConn
65 Texas defs 59 FGCU

Week 5
Thursday, October 11
67 LSU defs 59 Marshall
73 Kentucky defs 63 UConn
66 Harvard defs 49 Texas
53 Michigan defs 47 Stetson

Week 4
Thursday October 4

79 Harvard defs 40 Stetson
81 LSU defs 54 Kentucky
138 U of Phoenix defs 82 Michigan
83 UConn defs 80 FGCU
76 Marshall defs 41 Texas

Week 3
Thursday, September 27
95 U of Phoenix defs 54 Harvard
71 Texas defs 67 FGCU
61 Michigan defs 56 LSU
86 UConn defs 53 Stetson
Kentucky wins via forfeit over Marshall

Week 2
Thursday, Sept 20
58 Kentucky defs 56 FGCU
55 LSU defs 46 Harvard
77 Marshall defs 63 Michigan
110 U of Phoenix defs 58 UConn
80 Stetson defs 60 Texas

Week 1
Thursday 9/13
74 Marshall defs 73 FGCU
71 LSU defs 34 Stetson
66 U of Phoenix defs 50 Kentucky
52 Harvard defs 51 UConn
75 Michigan defs 41 Texas

 

TEAMS:
U of Phoenix: Dan Jones
LSU: Dan Katz
Michigan: Dwight Robson
Kentucky: Cam Addis
Stetson: Spencer Webber
Marshall: Roger Michalowski
Florida Gulf Coast: Mark Imber
UConn: Russ Bronshvayg
Harvard: Zach vanEsselstyn
Texas: Lou Porrazzo

JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!