Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.


Congratulations
​A Division Champs: U of Phoenix
​B Division Champs: Oregon St.

4on4 Playoff Schedule
Week 5
​Tuesday, April 9
​B Div ​53 Oregon St (3-0) def.s 51 Kentucky (3-2)
A Div ​​94 U of Phoenix (3-0) def.s 82 Syracuse White (3-2)

Week 4
Tuesday, April 2
B Div 54 Syracuse Orange (3-1) def.s 53 FGCU (2-2)
A Div 87 ​Syracuse White (3-1) ​def.s 68 UConn (1-2)

Thursday, April 4
​A Div 84 Syracuse White (4-1) def.s 65 Michigan (1-2)
​B Div 64 Kentucky (3-1) def.s ​50 Syracuse Orange (3-2)
Bye Oregon St (3-0) and U of Phoenix (2-0)

Week 3
Thursday, March 28
​A Div 93 U of Phoenix (2-0) def.s 65 Michigan (1-1)
B Div 54 Syracuse Orange (2-1) def.s 46 Marshall (1-2)
​B Div 79 Kentucky (2-1) def.s 57 Texas (1-2)
B Div 74 Oregon St (3-0) def.s 62 FGCU (2-1)
A Div 79 Syracuse White (2-1) def.s 71 UNC (1-2)
Bye UConn (1-1)

Week 2
​​Tuesday, March 19
​B Div 61 Texas (1-1) def.s 45 Stephen F Austin (0-2)
A Div 93 Syracuse White (1-1) def.s 70 Stetson (0-2)

Thursday March 21
B Div 74 Oregon St (2-0) def.s 53 Marshall (1-1)
​B Div ​56 Syracuse Orange (1-1) def.s 46 Florida (0-2)
A Div 76 U of Phoenix (1-0) def.s 63 UNC (1-1)
A Div 69 Michigan (1-0) def.s 64 UConn (1-1)
B Div 64 FGCU (2-0) def.s 61 Kentucky (1-1)

Week 1
​Thursday March 14
B Div 69 Marshall (1-0) def.s 55 Stephen F Austin (0-1)
B Div 80 FGCU (1-0) def.s 40 Texas (0-1)
B Div 60 Oregon St (1-0) def.s 30 Syracuse Orange (0-1)
B Div 57 Kentucky (1-0) def.s 42 Florida (0-1)
A Div 63 UNC (1-0) def.s 46 Syracuse White (0-1)
A Div 58 UConn (1-0) def.s 54 Stetson (0-1)
Byes A Div U of Phoenix (1) and Michigan (2)

​Playoff Divisions (in order of seeding)

A Division: U of Phoenix, Michigan, Syracuse White, Stetson, UConn and UNC

B Division: Kentucky, Marshall, FGCU, Oregon St, Syracuse Orange, Texas, Stephen F Austin and Florida.

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
U of Phoenix8081.00078498.0047058.753148
Michigan6280.75055068.7553566.88158
Syracuse - White5270.71452775.2946466.29637
Stetson5380.62553066.2550763.38238
UConn5380.62553066.2545757.13738
UNC5380.62549762.1343053.75678
Kentucky5380.62553366.6349361.63408
Marshall4480.50055769.6357071.25-138
FGCU4480.50048560.6354267.75-578
Oregon St4480.50030237.7532440.50-228
Syracuse - Orange2680.25045957.3852465.50-658
Texas1780.12536946.1351264.00-1438
Stephan F Austin1780.12532440.5046257.75-1388
Florida1780.12537747.1349762.13-1208


Week 8
Monday 3/4
​86 Syracuse - White def.s 73 Marshall
49 UConn def.s 39 Florida

Thursday 3/7
​123 U of Phoenix def.s 48 Michigan
69  Stetson def.s 51 Stephen F Austin
64 Kentucky def.s 59 Florida
​52 Oregon St. def.s 42 Texas
79 UNC def.s 61 Marshall
60 FGCU def.s 59  Syracuse - Orange

Week 7
Monday 2/25
​82 Syracuse - White def.s 58 UConn

Thursday 2/28
77 Stetson def.s 52 Texas
104 U of Phoenix def.s 39 FGCU
69 Michigan def.s 61 Marshall
58 Stephen F Austin def.s 48 Florida
77 UNC def.s 56 Kentucky
70 Oregon St. def.s 48 Syracuse - Orange

Week 6
Monday 2/11
92 Marshall def.s 64 FGCU
35 Oregon St. def.s 32 Stephen F Austin
63  ​UConn def.s 40 UNC
​72 Syracuse - Orange def.s 56 Texas

Thursday 2/14
​74 Michigan def.s 57 Stetson

Thursday 2/21
​110 U of Phoenix def.s 69 Kentucky

Week 5
Monday 2/4
78 UConn def.s 30​ Stephen F Austin

​Tuesday 2/5
83 U of Phoenix def.s 74 UConn

Thursday 2/7
​80 ​Syracuse - White def.s 71 Syracuse - Orange
​67 FGCU def.s 46 Florida
112 U of Phoenix def.s 77 Marshall
65 Kentucky def.s 51 Texas
​52 UNC def.s  25 Oregon St.
 77 Michigan def.s 61 Stetson

Week 4
Monday 1/28
72 Stetson def.s 62 UConn

Thursday 1/31
75 Marshall def.s 36 Stephen F Austin
56 Kentucky def.s 47 Oregon St.
​77 Michigan def.s 41 Syracuse - Orange
100 U of Phoenix def.s 32 Florida
​65 UNC def.s 32 Texas
49 FGCU def.s 47 Syracuse - White

Week 3
Monday 1/21
7:30pm UConn vs. U of Phoenix, postponed to 2/5

Thursday 1/24
81 Syracuse - White def.s 71 Stetson
75 Kentucky def.s 45 FGCU
68 Michigan def.s 63 UNC
62 Marshall def.s 49 Oregon St.
50 Texas def.s 43 Stephen F Austin
55 Florida def.s 39 Syracuse - Orange

Week 2
Monday 1/14
75 UConn def.s 56 Marshall

Thursday 1/17
85 Syracuse - White def.s 65 Kentucky
55 Stetson def.s 43 Oregon St
75 U of Phoenix def.s 65 UNC
​94 FGCU def.s 51 Texas
74 Syracuse - Orange def.s 55 Stephen F Austin
64 Michigan def.s 48 Florida

Week 1
Monday 1/7
​71 UConn def.s 55 Syracuse Orange

Thursday 1/10
33 Oregon St def.s 19 Stephen F Austin
68 Stetson def.s 67 FGCU
77 U of Phoenix def.s 66 Syracuse White
81 Harvard def.s 73 Michigan
56 UNC def.s 50 Florida
63 Kentucky def.s 39 Texas
Bye Harvard

 

​Winter 2019 TEAMS:

Michigan: Dwight Robson
Kentucky: Cam Addis
Stetson: Spencer Webber
Marshall: Roger Michalowski
Florida Gulf Coast: Mark Imber
UConn: Russ Bronshvayg
Harvard: Zach vanEsselstyn
Texas: Lou Porrazzo
Syracuse Orange: Bryan Bacon
Syracuse White: Ryan Patenaude
UNC: Brant Firestone
Florida​: Bob Elmer
Stephen F Austin: Nathan Goldstein
Oregon St​: Ryan Joy
U of Phoenix: Dan Jones

JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!