Basketball 4on4

Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

Fall 2023 4on4 Playoff Schedule

Week 5
Monday 12/4/23
7pm C Div: KSU (2-1) vs. Michigan State (3-1)
8pm B Div: Boston University (3-1) vs. Kansas (3-0)
9pm A Div: Alabama (2-1) vs. UCLA (2-1)

TBD: Wednesday 12/6/27 or Thursday 12/7/23

Week 4
Monday 11/27/23

B Div: 74 Boston University (3-1) def.s 56 Memphis (2-2)
C Div: 85 KSU (2-1) def.s 70 Navy (1-2)
D Div: 72 UConn (3-1) def.s 42 Brandeis (0-2)
A Div: 69 UCLA (2-1) def.s 61 Louisiana State (0-2)

Thursday 11/30/23
C Div: 69 Michigan State (3-1) def.s 61 Suffolk (1-2)
B Div: 81 Boston University (4-1) def.s 75 Michigan (2-2)
D Div: 76 UConn (4-1) def.s 56 Boston College (2-2)

Byes: U of Phoenix (2-0), Alabama (2-1), Kansas (3-0), Salem State (3-0), Texas A&M (2-1), Florida Gulf Coast U (2-0)

Week 3
Monday 11/20/23

A Div: 66 U of Phoenix (2-0) def.s 58 Alabama (2-1)
C Div: 61 Salem State (3-0) def.s 58 Texas A&M (2-1)
A Div: 81 UCLA (1-1) def.s 72 Howard (0-2)
B Div: 85 Boston University (2-1) def.s 73 Colorado (1-2)
D Div: 45 UConn (2-1) def.s 30 New Hampshire (1-2)
B Div: 79 Memphis (2-1) def.s 74 Washington (1-2)

Tuesday 11/21/23
B Div: 77 Kansas (3-0) def.s 76 Michigan (2-1)
D Div: 75 Florida Gulf Coast U (2-0) def.s 44 Boston College (2-1)
Bye: Louisiana State (0-1), Navy (1-1), Suffolk (1-1), KSU (1-1), Michigan State (1-1), Brandeis (0-1)

Week 2 
Monday 11/13/23
A Div: 69 U of Phoenix (1-0) def.s 54 UCLA (0-1)
C Div: 62 Texas A&M (2-0) def.s 59 Navy (1-1)
A Div: 55 Alabama (2-0) def.s 49 Louisiana State (0-1)
B Div: 63 Michigan (2-0) def.s 51 Memphis (1-1)
B Div: Boston University (1-1) wins via forfeit over Montana (0-2)

Wednesday 11/15/23
D Div: 60 Florida Gulf Coast U (1-0) def.s 54 New Hampshire (1-1)
B Div: 78 Kansas (2-0) def.s 66 Washington (1-1)

Thursday 11/16/23
C Div: 68 Salem State (2-0) def.s 62 Suffolk (1-1)
C Div: 91 KSU (1-1) def.s 87 Marquette (0-2)
C Div: Michigan State (1-1) wins via forfeit over Maine (0-2)
D Div: 58 Boston College (2-0) def.s 47 Brandeis (0-1)
D Div: 61 UConn (1-1) def.s 56 Georgetown (0-2)
B Div: 79 Colorado (1-1) def.s 73 Ohio State (0-2)
Bye Howard (0-1)

Week 1
Monday 11/6/23

B Div: 76 Memphis (1-0) def.s 61 Boston University (0-1)
C Div: 104 Texas A & M (1-0) def.s 98 KSU (0-1)
B Div: 78 Kansas (1-0)  def.s 66 Colorado (0-1)
C Div: 69 Navy (1-0) def.s 56 Michigan State (0-1)
A Div: 80 Alabama (1-0) def.s 68 Howard (0-1)
D Div: 54 New Hampshire (1-0) def.s 47 UConn (0-1)

Wednesday 11/8/23
No games


Thursday 11/9/23
C Div: 71 Suffolk (1-0) def.s 61 Maine (0-1)
C Div: 58 Salem State (1-0) def.s 53 Marquette (0-1)
D Div: 49 Boston College (1-0) def.s 43 Georgetown (0-1)
B Div: 63 Washington (1-0) def.s 54 Ohio State (0-1)
B Div: 71 Michigan (1-0) def.s 56 Montana (0-1)

Byes: Louisianna State, UCLA, U of Phoenix, Florida Gulf Coast U, Brandeis

Fall 2023 Hoop League

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings Fall 2023

(Mobile view: Scroll right to view more columns)
A DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Louisianna State7180.87549871.1442060.00787
UCLA7180.87554668.2547459.25728
U of Phoenix6280.75067183.8847459.251978
Howard6280.75058973.6352765.88628
Alabama4480.50047167.2946065.71117
B DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Ohio State7180.87547868.2938655.14927
Michigan5380.62554968.6348961.13608
Kansas5380.62558673.2555569.38318
Boston University5380.62558573.1351564.38708
Memphis4480.50045565.0044763.8687
Montana4480.50054267.7554067.5028
Washington3580.37550863.5055769.63-498
Colorado1780.12554668.2564480.50-988
C DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Suffolk7180.87545665.1439055.71667
Marquette5380.62550863.5041551.88938
Michigan State5380.62552165.1348260.25398
Kansas State4480.50053276.0057281.71-407
Texas A&M3580.37549962.3852765.88-288
Navy3580.37549962.3850963.63-108
Salem State1780.12545556.8849862.25-438
Maine1760.16735258.6745375.50-1016
D DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
FGCU6280.75046057.5044255.25188
Brandeis3580.37537747.1347359.13-968
Uconn2680.25042252.7552665.75-1048
Georgetown2680.25043153.8845456.75-238
New Hampshire1780.12535944.8844155.13-828
Boston College0880.00040951.1351964.88-1108
Boston College077034549.2945164.43-1067

Week 8
Monday 10/30
75 Louisianna State def.s 68 U of Phoenix
78 Memphis def.s 73 Kansas
72 Navy def.s 69 Maine
73 Montana  def.s 69 Colorado
59 UConn def.s 43 Georgetown

Wednesday 11/1

63 Ohio State def.s 62 Marquette
47 Brandeis def.s 45 New Hampshire
68 UCLA def.s 58 Alabama  

Thursday 11/2
77 KSU def.s 76 Texas A&M
77 Michigan  def.s 69 Salem State
93 Boston University def.s 66 Washington  
62 Michigan State def.s 56 Suffolk
68 Florida Gulf Coast U def.s 64 Boston College
Bye Howard

Previous Weeks Results
Week 7
Monday 10/23
66 Alabama def.s 63 Louisianna State
65 Washington def.s 62 Salem State
93 Kansas  def.s 65 Howard
83 Michigan def.s 77 Boston University
85 Memphis def.s 67 Montana

Wednesday 10/25

71 Texas A&M def.s 67 Michigan State
59 Marquette def.s 40 New Hampshire
42 Brandeis def.s 34 Boston College

Thursday 10/26
70 UCLA def.s 67 U of Phoenix
87 KSU def.s 73 Maine
90 Howard def.s 58 Colorado  
64 Suffolk def.s 60 Georgetown
50 Florida Gulf Coast U def.s 39 UConn
78 Ohio State def.s 52 Navy

Week 6
Monday 10/16
67 U of Phoenix def.s 61 Alabama
64 Marquette def.s 41 Boston College
92 Kansas def.s 85 Colorado
63 Montana def.s 61 Salem State
81 Howard def.s 72 Navy

Wednesday 10/18
88 Michigan State def.s 76 KSU
66 Louisianna State def.s 58 UCLA
79 Boston University def.s 50 Brandeis

Thursday 10/19
53 Florida Gulf Coast U def.s 45 Georgetown
Suffolk wins via forfeit over Maine
71 Michigan def.s 56 Colorado
63 Memphis def.s 56 Texas A&M
87 Ohio State def.s 53 Washington
47 UConn def.s 43 New Hampshire

Week 5
Monday 10/9
56 Brandeis def.s 50 Georgetown
Louisianna State wins via forfeit over Memphis  
64 Alabama def.s 62 Howard
Ohio State wins via forfeit over KSU
60 Boston University def.s 54 Salem State
70 Washington def.s 57 UConn

Wednesday 10/11
83 Alabama def.s 71 Michigan
70 UCLA def.s 63 Kansas
75 Florida Gulf Coast U def.s 51 Brandeis

Thursday 10/12
62 Texas A&M def.s 58 Salem State
55 Marquette def.s 33 Georgetown
61 Suffolk def.s 44 New Hampshire
88 U of Phoenix def.s 56 Montana 
94 Navy def.s 67 Colorado
72 Michigan State def.s 55 Boston College
Bye Maine

Week 4
Monday 10/2
93 Louisianna State def.s 62 Colorado
72 UCLA def.s 58 Ohio State
61 Howard def.s 55 Memphis

Wednesday 10/4
59 Kansas def.s 52 Navy
66 Washington def.s 48 Michigan State
66 Suffolk def.s 53 Marquette

Thursday 10/5
114 U of Phoenix def.s 64 Kansas State
70 Florida Gulf Coast U def.s 66 Boston College
68 Maine def.s 51 New Hampshire
64 Suffolk def.s 48 Texas A & M
76 Boston University def.s 65 UConn
66 Michigan def.s 57 Montana
Bye 
Salem State, Brandeis, Georgetown and Alabama

Week 3
Tuesday 9/26
66 Navy def.s 58 Washington
69 Marquette def.s 65 Salem State
55 Michigan def.s 48 Brandeis
66 Montana def.s 60 Kansas

Wednesday 9/27
72 Louisianna State def.s 65 Texas A&M
66 UCLA def.s 56 Boston University
67 Michigan State def.s 50 UConn

Thursday 9/28
82 U of Phoenix def.s 50 Memphis  
70 Suffolk def.s 55 Florida Gulf Coast U
57 Georgetown def.s 36 New Hampshire
95 Kansas State def.s 80 Colorado
73 Ohio State def.s 40 Boston College
82 Howard def.s 54 Maine
Bye: 
Alabama

Week 2
Monday 9/18 
49 Memphis def.s 48 Maine
73 Alabama def.s 62 Washington
47 Salem State def.s 46 Navy
67 Ohio State def.s 62 Michigan
75 Kansas def.s 71 Georgetown

Wednesday 9/20
73 Louisianna State def.s 62 Kansas State 
70 UCLA def.s 46 Texas A & M
71 Marquette def.s 51 Brandeis

Thursday 9/21
76 Boston University def.s 53 Michigan State
112 U of Phoenix def.s 40 Maine
58 New Hampshire def.s 53 Boston College
69 Colorado def.s 36 Florida Gulf Coast U
75 Suffolk def.s 68 UConn
70 Howard def.s 63 Montana

Week 1
Monday 9/11
56 LSU def.s 39 Salem State
70 Kansas def.s 66 Alabama
75 Texas A&M def.s 56 Marquette
72 Georgetown def.s 56 Boston College
52 Ohio State def.s 45 Navy

Wednesday 9/13
64 Michigan State def.s 32 Brandeis
75 UCLA def.s 60 Memphis

Thursday 9/14
73 U of Phoenix def.s 58 Michigan
53 FGCU def.s 38 New Hampshire
71 Kansas State def.s 68 Washington
78 Howard def.s 68 Boston University
98 Montana def.s 41 UConn
Bye: Colorado, Maine, Suffolk

Weekly Note: 9/15/23
It looks like we are settling into 27 teams. There is still a lot of flexing regarding who is in what division. Some are clear but a bunch of teams are on the fridge of more than one division.

Parity Schedule: The first 3 weeks of the regular season is a parity round. Your team should face a variety of team form different divisions. Starting week 4 we should get into league play. 

Payments: We are looking to be DONE with payments by the end of week 3. Andrew's direct work line is 857-285-7915.  He work Mon-Fri 9-4pm. We are not interesting in chasing teams. If your team needs to discuss this please do with Andrew or John. Week 4 is the start of the division play.

Schedule: Emails will go out each Friday with the next week's schedule.  We work extremely hard and diligently to match the schedule to your day/time requests. Even with that if your team can not make a game please communicate. NO ONE WANTS TO COME TO JCC ONLY TO NOT PLAY.

Behavior: We are looking to run a competitive but fun league. There are referee’s to help manage the games. If you have issues with them please see John Squires. If behavior fades they will call technical fouls. If you get 2 T’s in one game then you are not eligible for the next game. Come to play, play hard and respect that all go to work the next day.

Shirts: We are glad to have another season with loads of teams. August seemed to be a tough month with lots of vacations. It took a while to get shirt orders from captains. They have been ordered and once they come in, packs of shirts per team will be left at the Welcome Center. In the meantime, please bring a light and dark shirt if you do not have a league shirt yet, preferably numbered.

Thank you for playing in the league.

Andrew and John




Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!