Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

​4on4 Winter Playoffs Schedule

Week1
Monday, March 9
7:30pm C Div (2) Cal State vs. (7) Miami
7:30pm C Div  (4) Harvard vs. (5) UMass
8:30pm C Div  (3) Florida vs. (6) Kansas
8:30pm ​B Div (1) Stephen F Austin vs. (8) Stetson

Thursday, March 12
​7:00pm A Div (4) Salva Regina vs. (5) LSU
7:00pm C Div (1) Duke vs. (8) Michigan
8:00pm B Div (3) Kentucky vs. (6) UConn
8:00pm B Div (4) Oregon St. vs. (5) Marshall
9:00pm B Div (2) UNC vs. (7) FGCU
9:00pm A Div (3) U of Phoenix vs. (6) Stephen F Austin
Byes: A Div (1) UCLA and (2) Syracuse


4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

(Mobile view: Scroll right to view more columns)
SeedA DivisionWLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
1UCLA7180.87564981.1356470.50858
2Syracuse7180.87565481.7556670.75888
3U of Phoenix6280.75066983.6354067.501298
4Salva Regina5380.62558573.1348460.501018
5LSU4480.50049161.3846157.63308
6Stephen F Austin7180.87551364.1340650.751078
SeedB DivisionWLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
1Stephen F Austin7180.87551364.1340650.751078
2UNC6280.75047058.7537046.251008
3Kentucky5380.62555469.2553667.00188
4OSU4480.50045456.7551864.75-648
5Marshall4480.50055469.2551664.50388
6Uconn4480.50053366.6351664.50178
7FGCU4480.50047067.1451373.29-437
8Stetson2680.25052365.3853366.63-108
SeedC DivisionWLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
1Duke5380.62549261.5046558.13278
2Cal State4480.50050863.5056971.13-618
3Florida3580.37540350.3843354.13-308
3Harvard3580.37547158.8853266.50-618
5Umass2680.25038848.5048060.00-928
6Kansas1780.12540650.7549561.88-898
7Miami1780.12532646.5746366.14-1377
8Michigan0880.00048660.7563479.25-1488

Week 1 
Thursday January 9, 2020
65 LSU def.s 56 Michigan
67 FGCU def.s 51 Harvard
78 U of Phoenix def.s 72 Salva Regina
68 Oregon State def.s 56 Cal State
71 UCLA def.s 36 UNC
58 Stephen F. Austin def.s 46 Florida
Bye Marshall, Kentucky, Stetson, Duke, Syracuse, Kansas, UConn

Week 2 
Monday, January 13
54 LSU def.s 45 Marshall
70 Cal State def.s 67 Duke
81 Syracuse def.s 74 UConn

Thursday, January 16
​61 FGCU def.s 47 Stetson
94 Salva Regina def.s 35 Oregon St
​79 Harvard def.s 60 Kansas
55 Kentucky def.s 51 Stephen F Austin
87 UCLA def.s 77 Michigan
52 UNC def.s 27 Florida
Bye U of Phoenix

Week 3
Monday, January 20

78 Marshall def.s 71 Stetson
​66 Oregon St def.s 44 FGCU
76 UCLA def.s 62 Kentucky
50 Duke def.s 46 Kansas
99 Syracuse def.s 79 Michigan

Thursday, January 23
64 U of Phoenix def.s 50 Stetson
82 LSU def.s 31 Miami
​57 Cal State def.s 55 Harvard
​53 Salva Regina def.s 41 Florida
51 UNC def.s 38 UConn
57 Stephen F Austin def.s  41 Kansas

Week 4
Monday, January 27
63 LSU def.s 49 Stetson
69 UConn def.s 35 Miami
73 Duke def.s 45 UMass
​80 Syracuse def.s 61 Harvard

Thursday, January 30
​80 Kentucky def.s 62 Marshall
100 UCLA def.s 88 Salva Regina
​109 U of Phoenix def.s 76 FGCU
56 UNC def.s 43 Oregon St
58 Florida def.s 50 Kansas
78 Stephen F Austin def.s 69 Cal State
Bye Michigan

Week 5
Monday, February 3
​53 Harvard def.s 46 Miami
75 UConn def.s 67 Michigan
​75 Kentucky def.s 65 Stetson
77 Marshall def.s 55 Duke
​48 Oregon St def.s 28 UMass
​57 Syracuse def.s 50 LSU

Thursday, February 6
71 FGCU def.s 69 Marshall
87 UCLA def.s 83 U of Phoenix
51 Florida def.s 40 Miami
90 Salva Regina def.s 56 Cal State
59 Stephen F Austin def.s 36 UMass
67 UNC def.s 38 Kansas

Week 6
Monday, February 10
​62 UConn def.s 43 UMass
70 Harvard def.s 67 Michigan
89 Syracuse def.s  81 FGCU
72 Cal State def.s 55 Kentucky
​80 UCLA def.s 78 Syracuse
​60 Duke ​def.s 56 Kentucky

Thursday, February 13
​74 Marshall def.s 58 Miami
​62 ​Salva Regina def.s 51 LSU
91 U of Phoenix def.s 47 Michigan
61 Oregon St def.s 48 Kansas
53 Stephen F Austin def.s 49 UNC​
56 Duke def.s 55 Florida

Week 7
Monday, February 24
​80 UConn def.s 61 Harvard
​94 U of Phoenix def.s 60 LSU
​53 Kansas def.s 51 UMass
82 Kentucky def.s 70 FGCU
72 Duke def.s 52 Michigan
75 Syracuse def.s 69 Salva Regina

Thursday, February 27
103 Stetson def.s 53 Oregon St
75 UMass def.s 52 Miami
88 U of Phoenix def.s 53 UConn
72 Florida def.s 69 Marshall
82 Stephen F Austin def.s 76 UCLA
​86 UNC def.s 56 Cal State

Week 8
Monday, March 2
​90 Stetson def.s 82 UConn
95 Syracuse def.s 62 U of Phoenix
​FGCU wins via forfeit over Miami
80 Marshall def.s 55 UMass
72 Cal State def.s 70 Kansas
​55 UMass def.s 53 Florida

Thursday, March 5
​57 Salva Regina def.s 48 Stetson
89 Kentucky def.s 80 Oregon St
72 UCLA def.s 64 LSU
64  Miami def.s 59 Duke
73 UNC def.s 44 Michigan
75 Stephen F Austin def.s 41 Harvard

Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!