Basketball 4on4

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.



4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
LSU5160.83349181.8333956.501526
Davidson5160.833605100.8346076.671456
Syracuse5160.83356393.8348080.00836
U of Phoenix5160.83346593.0035170.201145
Miami5270.71459585.0055178.71447
FGCU4260.66739766.1734757.83506
Kentucky3250.60032865.6034068.00-125
Marshall2240.50021571.6718762.33283
Stetson3470.42923959.7531478.50-754
Oregon St2460.33332854.6739966.50-716
UConn2460.33341569.1745375.50-386
Cal State1670.14346065.7159885.43-1387
Michigan1670.14350171.5765293.14-1517
Stephan F Austin0550.00025751.4037274.40-1155


Week 9
Thursday, November 7
​7:00pm ​Kentucky vs. Cal State
7:00pm ​Davidson vs. LSU
8:00pm ​U of Phoenix vs. Syracuse
8:00pm ​Miami vs. Marshall
9:00pm ​UConn vs. Michigan
9:00pm​ OSU vs. Stephen F Austin
Bye FGCU

Week 8
Monday October 28

​7:30pm Marshall vs. Stetson

Thursday, October 31
- No games

Week 7
Monday October 21

7:30pm UConn vs. Marshall

Thursday, October 24

7:00pm ​​Kentucky vs. FGCU
7:00pm OSU vs. Marshall
8:00pm ​U of Phoenix vs. Davidson
8:00pm ​OSU vs. Stephen F Austin
9:00pm ​Syracuse vs. LSU
9:00pm​ Stephen F Austin vs. Stetson
Bye ​Michigan, Miami, Cal State

Week 6
Monday October 14

​​​77 UConn def.s 75 Syracuse

Thursday, October 17

​87 Marshall def.s 54 Kentucky
108 ​Davidson def.s 50 OSU
101 Miami def.s 80 ​Michigan
67 ​U of Phoenix def.s 55 LSU
89 ​Stetson def.s 68 Cal State
75​ FGCU def.s 48  Stephen F Austin

Week 5
Monday October 7

​55 UConn def.s 49 OSU

Thursday, October 10

​136 U of Phoenix def.s 50 Stetson
60 ​Cal State def.s 56 Stephen F Austin
100 Syracuse def.s 72 Michigan
​68 FGCU def.s 62 Stetson
104 Davidson def.s 78 Miami
115 LSU def.s 56 ​Cal State
Bye Marshall & Kentucky

Week 4
Monday September 30 - No games


Thursday, October 3
70 Marshall def.s 57 FGCU
83 LSU def.s 45 Michigan
102 Miami def.s 84 U of Phoenix
42 OSU def.s 38 Stetson
92 Syracuse def.s 90 ​Davidson
Bye UConn, Cal State, Stephen F Austin, Kentucky

Week 3
Monday September 23
​84 LSU def.s 54 Duke
101 Syracuse def.s 82 Michigan
65 Miami def.s 56 Kentucky
61 OSU def.s 51 Cal State
108  Davidson def.s 90 UConn

Thursday September 26
76 Kentucky def.s 58 Marshall
​Stetson wins via forfeit over Duke
87 Michigan def.s 79 Cal State
78 Miami def.s 66 Stephen F Austin
63 FGCU def.s 57 OSU
81 Phoenix def.s 73 UConn

Week 2
Monday September 16
63 Kentucky def.s 61 UConn

Thursday September 19
77 LSU def.s 58​ FGCU
Stetson wins via forfeit over Marshall
101 Syracuse def.s 85 Miami
97 Phoenix def.s 71  Michigan
​104 Davidson def.s 86 Cal State
80 Duke def.s 54 Stephen F Austin
Bye OSU

Week 1 Schedule
Monday September 9
79 LSU def.s 59 UConn

Thursday September 12
U of Phoenix wins via forfeit over Stetson
76 FGCU def.s 33 Stephan F Austin
86 Miami def.s 60 Cal State
​79 Kentucky def.s 69 OSU
91 Davidson def.s 64 Michigan
94 ​Syracuse def.s 74 Duke
Bye Marshall



​Fall 2019 TEAMS:
Cal State: Chris Krishna
Davidson: Andy Jones
Florida Gulf Coast: Mark Imber
Kentucky: Cam Addis
LSU: Justyn Fischer-Block
Marshall: Roger Michalowski
Miami:  Free agent team
Michigan: Dwight Robson
Oregon State: Ryan Joy
Stephen F Austin: Nathan Goldstein
Syracuse: Ryan Patenaude
Stetson: Spencer Webber
UConn: Russ Bronshvayg
U of Phoenix: Dan Jones

JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!