Basketball 4on4

Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

4on4 Adult Hoop Standings

(Mobile view: Scroll right to view more columns)
JCCNS 4on4 Hoop Standings: Winter 2023
A DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Phoenix3031.00028294.0020167.00813
LSU2021.00016984.5011557.50542
Providence1011.0007474.005858.00161
UCLA1011.00000.0000.0000
Alabama3140.75026165.2527368.25-124
Northestern1230.33319464.6720167.00-73
Purdue1230.33326789.0022976.33383
Duke0220.0007070.008282.00-121
B DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Montana3031.00024782.3321070.00373
UNC3031.00016655.3313244.00343
Arizona St2021.00014472.0012160.50232
Syracuse3140.75029774.2524561.25524
Virginia2130.66719565.0017056.67253
Boston University1120.50014773.5015879.00-112
Salem State1120.50013366.5012361.50102
Washington1120.50011557.5011658.00-12
Davidson0220.00010954.5017185.50-622
Michigan0330.00019565.0025785.67-623
C DivWLGPCTPF PF PGPAPA PGPt Diff G for PT
Kansas State3140.75025162.7522456.00274
Oregon St2130.66715752.3312441.33333
Ohio State1120.5008944.5010954.50-202
Uconn1120.50010753.5011155.50-42
Michigan State1230.33318963.0017658.67133
Boston College0330.00015652.0021170.33-553
Georgetown0330.00015150.3319163.67-403
Suffolk0330.00015953.0025484.67-953
Tulane0440.00014335.7520451.00-614


Week 5
Monday 1/30/23

77 Alabama def.s 73 LSU
68 Oregon State def.s 46 Boston College
63 Kansas State def.s 53 Salem State
68 Syracuse def.s 56 UCLA
78 Davidson def.s 55 Virginia
54 Ohio State def.s 44 UConn

Wednesday 2/1/23
8pm Washington vs. Boston University
9pm Purdue vs. Arizona State

Thursday 2/2/23
7pm Northeastern vs. U of Phoenix
7pm Michigan State vs. Michigan
8pm Tulane vs. Georgetown
8pm UNC vs. Montana
9pm Providence vs. Duke
Bye: Suffolk

Week 6
Monday 2/6/23

7pm Virginia vs. Arizona State
7pm Providence vs. LSU
8pm Salem State vs. Washington
8pm Montana vs.  Davidson
9pm Providence vs. UCLA

Wednesday 2/8/23
8pm Michigan vs. Boston University
9pm Ohio State vs. Suffolk

Thursday 2/9/23
7pm U of Phoenix vs. Duke
7pm Tulane vs. Boston College
8pm UConn vs. Michigan State
8pm Syracuse vs. Duke
9pm Northeastern vs. Purdue
9pm UNC vs. Georgetown
Byes: Alabama, Oregon State, Kansas State

Week 7
Monday 2/13/23

7pm Washington vs. Davidson
7pm Michigan State vs. Ohio State
8pm Montana vs. Virginia
8pm Michigan vs. Salem State
9pm Northeastern vs. LSU

Wednesday 2/15/23
7pm Arizona State vs. Boston University
8pm Suffolk vs. Boston University

Thursday 2/16/23
7pm U of Phoenix vs. UCLA
7pm Kansas State vs. Georgetown
8pm Duke vs. Alabama
8pm Oregon State vs. Syracuse
9pm UNC vs. UConn
9pm Providence vs. Purdue
Bye: Boston College, Tulane

Week 8
Monday 2/27/23

7pm Boston University vs. Virginia
7pm Davidson vs. Salem State
8pm Oregon State vs. Kansas State
8pm Washington vs. Arizona State
9pm Ohio State vs. Tulane
9pm Michigan vs. Montana

Wednesday 3/1/23
7pm Alabama vs. Purdue
8pm Duke vs. LSU

Thursday 3/2/23
7pm UNC vs. Kansas State
7pm Boston College vs. Suffolk 
8pm Providence vs. U of Phoenix
8pm Oregon State vs. Michigan State
9pm UCLA vs. Northeastern
9pm UConn vs. Georgetown
Byes: none

Week 9
Monday 3/6/23

7pm LSU vs. U of Phoenix
7pm Davidson vs. Boston College
8pm UConn vs. Arizona State
8pm Oregon State vs. Virginia
9pm Suffolk vs. Montana

Wednesday 3/8/23
7pm Georgetown vs. Ohio State
8pm Boston University vs. Salem State

Thursday 3/9/23
7pm UCLA vs. Purdue
7pm Tulane vs. Michigan State
8pm Alabama vs. Providence
8pm Washington vs. UNC
9pm Michigan vs. Syracuse
9pm Duke vs. Northeastern
Byes: Kansas State

Week 10
Monday 3/13/23 - Postponed from Week 4

7pm Ohio State vs. Boston College
7pm Arizona State vs. Davidson
8pm Providence vs. Salem State
8pm Washington vs. UCLA
9pm LSU vs. UCLA
9pm Suffolk vs. UConn

Previous Weeks Results:

Week 4
Thursday 1/26/23
59 UNC def.s 57 Michigan State
102 U of Phoenix def.s 60 Michigan
57 Kansas State def.s 50 Tulane
50 Oregon State def.s 47 Georgetown
80 Syracuse def.s 49 Suffolk
82 Montana def.s 70 Duke

Byes: Boston University, Virginia, Alabama, Purdue, Northeastern, UConn, LSU, UCLA, Ohio State, Boston College, Arizona State, Davidson, Providence, Salem State, Washington

Week 3
Monday 1/16/23

63 Virginia def.s 40 Ohio State
90 Syracuse def.s 68 Davidson
92 Montana def.s 74 Boston University
UCLA wins via forfeit over Duke
67 Salem State def.s 50 Suffolk

Wednesday 1/18/23
88 LSU def.s 74 Purdue
74 Arizona State def.s 67 Michigan

Thursd 1/19/23
58 Washington def.s 56 Kansas State
94 U of Phoenix def.s 60 Alabama
61 Oregon State def.s 28 Tulane
65 UNC def.s 46 Boston College
71 Michigan State def.s 50 Georgetown
74 Providence def.s 58 Northeastern
Bye: UConn

Week 2 Schedule
Monday 1/9/23

49 Ohio State def.s 46 Oregon State
81 LSU def.s 41 Davidson
70 Arizona State def.s 54 Georgetown
75 Boston University def.s 55 Boston College
73 Montana def.s 66 Salem State

Thursday 1/12/23
71 Kansas State def.s 55 Boston College
59 Alabama def.s 55 Northeastern
73 Alabama def.s 72 Virginia
107 Purdue def.s 60 Suffolk
75 Syracuse def.s 63 UConn
42 UNC def.s 29 Tulane

Week 1 Schedule
Monday 1/2/23 - No games

Thursday 1/5/23
67 Kansas State def.s 61 Michigan State
86 U of Phoenix def.s 81 Purdue
60 Virginia def.s 57 Washington
69 Alabama def.s 52 Syracuse
44 UConn def.s 36 Tulane
81 Northeastern def.s 68 Michigan


Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!