Basketball 5on5

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.


Congratulations Toronto Winter 2019 Champs!!!

Winter 5on5 Playoffs
Week  5
Monday, April 8
65 New Jersey (2-1) def.s 60 Houston (2-2)

Tuesday, April 9
66 ​​Toronto (3-0) def.s 64 ​New Jersey (2-2)

Week  4
​​Tuesday, April 2
​​​​82 Houston (2-1) def.s 69 Boston (2-2)
​Bye Toronto (2-0), New Jersey (1-1)

​Week 3
​Monday, March 25 
​​
​84 Boston (2-1) def.s 75 Charlotte (1-2)
85 Toronto (2-0) def.s New Jersey (1-1)
​Bye Houston (1-1)

Week 2
​Monday, March 18

​80 Toronto (1-0) def.s 68 Charlotte (1-1)
71 Boston (1-1) def.s 64 ​Chicago (0-2)​

​Tuesday, March 19 
​74 New Jersey (1-0) def.s 62 ​Houston (1-1)

​Week 1
​Monday, March 11
​76 Charlotte (1-0) def.s 64 Chicago (0-1)
​69 Houston (1-0) def.s 60 Boston (0-1)
Bye (1) Toronto and (2) New Jersey

5on5 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
Toronto6170.85750972.7147167.29387
New Jersey6280.75051573.5749270.29237
Chicago4480.50056570.6353867.25278
Houston3580.37551673.7153977.00-237
Boston3580.37544363.2951373.29-707
Charlotte2680.25056170.1358372.88-228

Week 9
Monday March 4
​82 Toronto def.s 58 Boston
91 Toronto def.s 87 Charlotte

Tuesday March 5
85 Houston def.s 81 Chicago
78 Toronto def.s 71 New Jersey
Bye: Boston

Week 8
Monday Feb 25
76 Charlotte def.s 70 Houston
68 ​New Jersey def.s 61 ​Chicago

Tuesday Feb 26
8pm Toronto vs. Boston
​70 New Jersey def.s 58 Charlotte

Week 7
Tuesday Feb 19 ​
​74 Chicago def.s 68  Charlotte
95 ​Houston def.s 61 Boston

Week 6
Monday Feb 11
​75 Toronto def.s 56 New Jersey

Week 5
Monday Feb 4
74 Charlotte def.s 64 Boston
New Jersey wins via forfeit over Houston

Tuesday Feb 5
​63 ​Chicago def.s 57 Toronto

Week 4
Monday Jan 28
82 New Jersey def.s 79 Charlotte

Tuesday Jan 29
​98 Chicago def.s 73 Boston
84 Toronto def.s 58 Houston

Week 3
Monday Jan 21
8:30pm Charlotte vs. New Jersey, postponed due to snow

Tuesday Jan 22
​65 Boston def.s 50 Houston
61 Toronto def.s 59 Chicago

Week 2
Monday Jan 14
​64 Boston def.s 52 Charlotte

Tuesday Jan 15
62 Chicago def.s 58 Boston
​100 New Jersey def.s 74 Houston

Week 1
Monday Jan 7
75 Houston def.s 73 Charlotte

Tuesday Jan 8
​Boston wins via forfeit over Sacramento
68 New Jersey def.s 67 Chicago



JCCNS on Twitter
JCCNS on Facebook
JCCNS on Instagram
Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!