Basketball 5on5

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

Congratulations 5on5 Champs: Golden State

Playoff Schedule 
Round 6
Tuesday August 13
​77 Golden State (4-0)​ def.s​ 61 New Jersey (3-2)

​Round 5
​Tuesday August 6
​88 ​New Jersey (3-1) def.s 83 ​Toronto (3-2)
​Byes: Golden State (3-0)​

Round 4
​Tuesday July 30
​84 Toronto (3-1) def.s 70 Brooklyn (2-2)
Byes: Golden State (3-0), ​New Jersey (2-1)

Round 3
Monday July 22
​79 Toronto (2-1) def.s 71 Chicago (1-2)

Tuesday July 23
​75 New Jersey (2-1) def.s 71 Boston (1-2)
107 Golden State (3-0) def.s 78 Brooklyn (2-1)

Round 2
​Monday July 15
​Boston (1-1) wins via forfeit over Miami (0-2)
​​109 Chicago (1-1) def.s 53 OKC (0-2)

​Tuesday July 16
81 ​Brooklyn (2-0) def.s 55 New Jersey (1-1)
98 Golden State (2-0) def.s 90 Toronto (1-1)

Round 1
​Monday July 8
​97 Toronto (1-0) def.s 56 OKC (0-1)

​Tuesday July 9
70 Brooklyn (1-0) def.s 52 Boston (0-1)
New Jersey (1-0) wins via forfeit over Miami (0-1)
​149 Golden State (1-0) def.s 81 Chicago (0-1)

5on5 Adult Hoop Standings

 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
New Jersey6280.75061688.0057882.57387
Toronto6280.75064892.5751373.291357
Golden State6280.750651108.5047879.671736
Brooklyn5380.62564080.0055769.63838
Boston3360.50037262.0040567.50-336
Chicago3580.3758612.29689.71187
OKC1780.12536952.7159284.57-2237
Miami1780.12550772.4366795.29-1607


Week 9
​Monday July 1
OKC wins via forfeit over Miami
76 Toronto def.s 60 Boston

Tuesday July 2
​​​101 Brooklyn def.s 64 OKC
86 ​ Chicago def.s 68 Boston
​New Jersey wins via forfeit over Golden State

Week 8
Monday June 24
​83 NJ def.s 72 Brooklyn

​Tuesday June 25
​​​51 Boston def.s 40 OKC
​100 Toronto def.s 72 Miami
110 Golden State def.s 96 Chicago

Week 7
Monday June 17
​109 ​Toronto def.s 85 New Jersey

​Tuesday June 18
​​​70 Boston def.s 66 Miami
66​ ​​Chicago def.s 61 Brooklyn
112 Golden State def.s 48 OKC

Week 6
Monday June 10

​102 Toronto def.s 45 OKC

​Tuesday June 11
86 Brooklyn def.s 61 Boston
89 New Jersey def.s 80 Chicago
153 Golden State def.s 91 Miami

Week 5
Monday June 3

62 Boston def.s 51 OKC

​Tuesday June 4
​​​77 Brooklyn def.s 71 Chicago
89 Toronto def. s 80 Golden State
​80 New Jersey def.s 73 Miami

Week 4
​Tuesday May 28
​​​85 Miami def.s 62 OKC
86 Golden State def.s 53 Brooklyn
99 New Jersey defs. 75 Toronto
Bye Chicago

Week 3
​Monday May 20
​79 New Jersey def.s 59 OKC

Tuesday May 21
​​82 ​Chicago def.s 56 Miami
​​Bye Toronto, Golden State, Brooklyn

Week 2
​Tuesday May 14
​120 Brooklyn def.s 64 Miami
97 Toronto def.s 72 Chicago
110​ Golden State def.s 101 New Jersey

Week 1
Tuesday May 7

​70 Brooklyn def.s 62 Chicago
Golden State wins via forfeit Toronto
Bye: Boston, New Jersey and Houston






Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!