Basketball 5on5

Schedule & Results

For more info please contact Andrew Dalton at adalton@jccns.com.

Playoffs Schedule
Week 1
Tuesday, March 10

8pm (5) Chicago vs. (4) New York
9pm (3) New Jersey vs. (6) Portland
Byes: (1) Los Angeles and (2) Toronto

Playoffs Seeding: (1) Los Angeles, (2) Toronto, (3) New Jersey, (4) New York, (5) Chicago, (6) Portland


5on5 Adult Hoop Standings

(Mobile view: Scroll right to view more columns)
 WLGPCTPFPF per GamePAPA per gamePt DiffG for PT
Los Angeles7180.87561176.3855168.88608
Toronto6280.75060876.0053466.75748
New Jersey6280.75065882.2554167.631178
New York4480.50062389.0065393.29-307
Chicago1780.12561176.3861777.13-68
Portland0880.00044263.1465693.71-2147

Week 1
Tuesday, January 7
78 New Jersey def.s 68 New York
73 Toronto def.s 70 Chicago
54 Los Angeles def.s 42 Portland

Week 2
Tuesday, January 14

65 New York def.s 64 Toronto
96 New Jersey def.s 52 Portland
70 Los Angeles def.s 62 Chicago

Week 3
Tuesday, January 21

105 Toronto def.s 54 New York
74 Los Angeles def.s 72 New Jersey
97 Chicago def.s 63 Portland

Week 4
Tuesday, J
anuary 28
97 New York def.s 66 Portland
84 New Jersey def.s 82 Chicago
94 Los Angeles def.s 76 Toronto

Week 5
Tuesday, February 4

​81 New Jersey def.s 73 Chicago
​61 Toronto def.s 60 Los Angeles

Week 6
Tuesday, February 11

89 New York def.s 82 Chicago
78 Los Angeles def.s 75 Portland
73 Toronto def.s  70 New Jersey

Tuesday, February 18
​75 New York def.s 62 Portland

Week 7
Tuesday, February 25

​107  Los Angeles def.s 94 New York
84 Toronto def.s 76 Chicago
87 New Jersey def.s 38 Portland

Week 8
Tuesday, March 3

90  New Jersey def.s 81 New York
​72 Toronto def.s 45 Portland
72 Los Angeles def.s 69 Chicago

Everyone's Welcome

The JCCNS is a non-profit organization supported by active members and generous donors. Please support our community by making your tax-deductible gift today!